Timetable

Timetable

Monday

Name Type Time Age Location
Henley Dance Fusion SSPA Academy 6:30pm-7:30pm 6+ The Dance Studio, Henley-in-Arden School, Stratford Road, Henley-in-Arden, B95 6AF
Henley-In-Arden Primary School After School Club 3:15 – 4:45pm 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 year groups School Hall, Henley-in-Arden Church of England Primary School, Arden Road, Henley-in-Arden, B95 5FT
Henley IDTA Freestyle Dance SSPA Academy 5:30 - 6:30pm
6+ years The Dance Studio, Henley-In-Arden School, Stratford Road, Henley-in-Arden, B95 6AF

Tuesday

Name Type Time Age Location
Masterclass SSPA Academy 7pm-8:30pm 11+ The Arts Centre, St Martin's Independent School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull B91 3EN
NATD Contemporary Dance SSPA Academy Beginners (Grades 1 and 2) - 5:30pm-6:15pm
Advanced (Grades 3 and upwards) - 6:15pm-7pm
7+ The Arts Centre, St Martin's Independent School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull B91 3EN
Meriden CofE Primary School After School Club 3:30 – 4:45pm 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 year groups Meriden CofE Primary School, Fillongley Road, Meriden, CV7 7LW

Wednesday

Name Type Time Age Location
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School After School Club 3:00 – 4:00pm All Years School Hall, St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Arden Road, Henley in Arden, B95 5LT

Thursday

Name Type Time Age Location
Vocal Coaching SSPA Academy Class 1: 6.30 - 7.00pm
Class 2: 7.00 - 7.30pm
Class 3: 7.30 - 8.00pm
Class 1: 5-8 years
Class 2: 12+ years
Class 3: 9-11 years
The Studio, Saint Martins School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, B91 3EN
Lapworth CofE Primary School After School Club 3:30 – 4:45pm 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 year groups Lapworth Church of England Primary School, Station Lane, Lapworth, Solihull, B94 6LT
Coughton CofE Primary School After School Club 3:20 – 4:30pm 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 year groups School Hall, Coughton CE Primary School, Coughton Lane, Coughton, Warwickshire, B49 5HN
Mardi Gras Stars SSPA Academy 5.30 - 6.30pm 8+ years The Studio, Saint Martins School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, B91 3EN
IDTA Musical Theatre Medals SSPA Academy Class 1: 5.30-6.30pm
Class 2: 6.30-7.30pm
Class 3: 7.30-8.30pm
Class 1: 5-8 years
Class 2: 9-11 years
Class 3: 12+ years
The Studio, Saint Martins School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, B91 3EN

Friday

Name Type Time Age Location
Funk ‘n Freestyle Dance IDTA Medals SSPA Academy 6.30-7.30pm 6+ years The Gymnasium, Arden Academy, Knowle, Solihull, B93 0EP
St George & St Teresa Catholic Primary School After School Club 3:30 – 4:45pm 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 year groups St George & St Teresa Catholic Primary School, Mill Lane, Bentley Heath, Solihull, B93 8PA
Acro Team Xtreme SSPA Academy 5.20 - 6.30pm 8+ years Gymnasium, Arden Academy, Station Road, Knowle, B93 0EP
Drama 4 Fun Acting Class SSPA Academy MiniStars - 5:30pm-6:30pm
TopStars - 6:30pm-7:30pm
MiniStars - 5-9
TopStars - 10+
Arden Academy, Knowle, B93 0PT

Saturday

Name Type Time Age Location
IDTA Gymnastic Dance SSPA Academy Advanced Class: 12.30 - 1.30pm
Intermediate Class: 1.30 - 2.30pm
Advanced Class: 6+ years
Intermediate Class: 6+ years
Saint Martins School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, B91 3EN
Rising Stars Musical Theatre SSPA Academy 9.30 - 10.30am 3-5 years Saint Martins School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, B91 3EN
Saturday Showstoppers SSPA Academy 10.30 - 12.30pm 8+ years The Studio, Saint Martins School, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, B91 3EN